Kelly McCreary Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly McCreary

Birth Name: Kelly J. McCreary

Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Sumalee Montano, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

​Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex Go to Jail?

Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) gets pummeled around like a punching bag on this week's episode of Grey's Anatomy. Or, you know, like DeLuca (Giacomo Giovanni) when Alex was whaling on him a week or so prior. First, Alex gets the unwelcome surprise duri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Riggs Rejects Maggie
01:04 — Maggie is mortified when Nathan turns her down.
Is Meredith Threatening DeLuca?
01:38 — DeLuca thinks Mer is trying to intimidate him.
Alex Wants Jo Back
01:30 — Will his apology be enough for Jo?
April Sings to Baby Harriet
01:17 — Harriet is at home, but April is stuck in the hospital.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Want You With Me(Season 10, Episode 2) LIFE

The staff continue to assist mudslide victims. Meanwhile, Callie comes to a decision about her relationship; and tragic news brings the doctors together.

I’ll Watch1539 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyEverybody's Crying Mercy(Season 10, Episode 3) LIFE

Meredith and Derek feel torn about work as they stay home with their newborn son. Elsewhere, Arizona attempts to repair her marriage; Alex and Jo adjust to being a couple; Owen and Jackson disagree about finances; and April awaits crucial test results.

I’ll Watch3414 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyPuttin' on the Ritz(Season 10, Episode 4) LIFE

The hospital holds a fund-raising event, which takes on a competitive twist thanks to Jackson. Meanwhile, Bailey treats some demanding patients; Shane and Stephanie attempt to manage a chaotic ER on their own; and Alex exposes his vulnerable side to Jo.

I’ll Watch2759 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly J. McCreary
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: July 10, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor