Kelly McCreary Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly McCreary

Birth Name: Kelly J. McCreary

Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith Really Likes Riggs
00:52 — ...But so does Maggie
April & Jackson's Beautiful Baby Girl
01:19 — Thanks to Ben, April and the baby are alive and healthy.
Meredith Tells Riggs About Her Wedding
01:46 — Riggs and Meredith bond over losing the people they loved.
Jo Reveals the Dark Secret from Her Past
01:56 — Alex can't protect her from this.

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Colleagues get roped into their custody battle

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Callie and Arizona Are Heading for a Nasty Custody Battle

The show tackles gun safety with a tragic case

Jesse Williams, Sarah Drew, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: April and Jackson's Co-Parenting Isn't Going to Be Pretty

Plus: Meredith gets cold feet about dating

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Is Meredith Ready to Start Dating Again?

Plus: The "Dream Team" performs a miracle surgery

Kelly McCreary, Giacomo Gianniotti, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Maggie and DeLuca's Relationship Will "Take an Unexpected Turn"

Kelly McCreary and Giacomo Gianniotti tease Thursday's episode

Skyler Shaye, Caterina Scorsone, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Meredith Gets a Blast from the Past

Plus: How long can April keep her pregnancy a secret?

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly J. McCreary
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: July 10, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »