Kelly McCreary Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly McCreary

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kelly J. McCreary

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: March 30, 1981,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First appeared on stage in a sixth-grade musical.
  • Studied acting in college and appeared in numerous plays and commercials.
  • Appeared on the PBS series The Electric Company and Cyberchase.
  • Had a recurring role on White Collar.
  • Broadway debut was in the 2008 musical Passing Strange.
  • Biggest break came in 2012 when she was cast as a surgical intern on Emily Owens, M.D., opposite Mamie Gummer.
  • Is a founding member of the Jaradoa Theater company in New York City.

Relationships

  • Mary McCreary — Mother
  • Geoffrey McCreary — Father

College

  • Barnard College, New York, NY (2003)