Kelly McCreary Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly McCreary

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kelly J. McCreary

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: March 28, 1981,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Please Hold for Answers

So who answered Derek's phone?!

Ellen Pompeo
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Is Derek Cheating on Meredith?

And has Maggie found a love interest?

Sarah Drew
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Derek Reaches the End of His Rope – And Who Gets Devastating News?

Hope was a major theme on tonight's midseason finale of Grey's Anatomy, for better or for worse. Mer…

Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: The Shepherds Hit Rock Bottom

We've always known Meredith Grey to be the dark and twisty one on Grey's Anatomy, but apparently she…

Geena Davis
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Dr. Herman’s Secret Is Out

Just when I was ready to give Dr. Herman (Geena Davis) the trophy for "Grey's Anatomy's Most Horribl…

Kelly McCreary
Grey's Anatomy: Kelly McCreary Upped to Series Regular

Apparently Dr. Maggie Pierce will be sticking around Grey Sloan Memorial for now. Actress Kelly McCr…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLove Turns You Upside Down(Season 9, Episode 8) LIFE

Meredith wants Heather to help repair Derek's hand, even if it requires pushing the limits. Meanwhile, Cristina encourages her interns to get competitive with each other; Alex sees a different side of Jo; and Shane learns an important lesson from April.

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyRun, Baby, Run(Season 9, Episode 9) LIFE

Bailey gets nervous as she prepares for her wedding, so Richard helps calm her down. Meanwhile, Lizzie clashes with Meredith; and Callie and Jackson attempt to persuade Derek to undergo a high-risk surgery to repair his hand.

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThings We Said Today(Season 9, Episode 10) LIFE

Bailey's wedding is in limbo while she focuses on saving Adele. Elsewhere, Cristina and Owen are indecisive about following through with their divorce; Arizona and Callie try to spice things up; and a group of injured bikers are brought to the hospital.