Kelly Hu Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kelly Ann Hu

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: February 13, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toy Story of Terror

Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Halloween season, deserving to become an annual family tradition right up there with It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown — which ABC is holding u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phineas and Ferb's Family Christmas Special
12:08 — In an attempt to cool off from the sweltering summer heat, the boys decide to put on a traditional family Christmas special featuring their friends an (more…)
The Spectacular Spider-Man Trailer
00:31 — PETER PARKER's secret identity as SPIDER-MAN has been outted by VENOM, leaving Pete and his loved ones vulnerable to all of Spidey's enemies. Kelly Hu (more…)
Arrow: Identity Trailer
01:46 — Roy fails to stop a truck robbery committed by China White. When Oliver attempts to convince Roy to stop being a vigilante, he learns that the hospita (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 6:30am
Phineas and FerbAre You My Mummy?; Flop Starz DISXD

The boys visit an Egyptian-themed movie theater and attempt to get a mummy of their own, but they end up capturing Candace, who is wrapped in toilet paper; Doofenshmirtz tries to raise the city's water level so his real estate will become beachfront proper (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Jun 25 11:30pm
Phineas and FerbRun, Candace, Run; Last Train to Bustville DISXD

Candace tries to be in two places at once by donning a pair of boots created by her brothers that make the wearer extraordinarily fast; the guys race a hot-air balloon while visiting their grandparents; Doofenshmirtz tries to prevent his building from bein (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sun Jun 26 12:00am
Phineas and FerbThe Great Indoors; Canderemy DISXD

The third season begins with Phineas and Ferb building a gigantic biodome during a bit of bad weather to help Isabella earn a Fireside Girl patch. Later, the guys create a robot dog and Candace meets Jeremy's mom (Jane Lynch).

I’ll Watch129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, Michael Jai White
First Look: Can Arrow Tame the Bronze Tiger?

Watch your back, Ollie! Arrow's central bow-slinger will be facing more than just inner demons when…

Stephen Amell
Which DC Comics Characters Do You Want to See on Arrow?

After only one season, Arrow has solidified its place in geekdom by bringing in familiar genre faces…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell
Did Arrow Heed Our Advice on How to Make a Superhero Series Work?

With Arrow's first season finale airing Wednesday at 8/7c, TVGuide.com thought it would be a good ti…

John Barrowman, Colin Donnell and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Oliver Will Be Faced with Saving the Life of His Enemy

Oliver may have to save the life of the man who tried to kill him. He just doesn't know it yet. On W…

John Huertas, Kelly Hu
Castle: Can Esposito Fill the "Hole" in His Life with Kelly Hu?

Castle's Jon Huertas has been thrilled with the opportunity to take a closer look at his character,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Ann Hu
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: February 13, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model