Kelly Hu Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kelly Ann Hu

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: February 13, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toy Story of Terror

Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Halloween season, deserving to become an annual family tradition right up there with It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown — which ABC is holding u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Spectacular Spider-Man Trailer
00:31 — PETER PARKER's secret identity as SPIDER-MAN has been outted by VENOM, leaving Pete and his loved ones vulnerable to all of Spidey's enemies. Kelly Hu (more…)
Arrow: Identity Trailer
01:46 — Roy fails to stop a truck robbery committed by China White. When Oliver attempts to convince Roy to stop being a vigilante, he learns that the hospita (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 5:00am
Phineas and FerbMy Fair Goalie(Season 3, Episode 20) DISXD

Ferb's cousin visits from England, so the boys build a soccer stadium to play in. Meanwhile, Candace tries to learn better etiquette to help her relationship with Jeremy; and Doofenshmirtz builds a device that makes any falling tree say his name.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:30am
Phineas and FerbPerry the Actorpus; Bullseye! DISXD

Perry becomes the spokesman for a company and is replaced as a spy by Sergei the Snail; Dad unwittingly competes against Doofenshmirtz in a pageant of evil.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:00am
Phineas and FerbWhat Do It Do?; Atlantis DISXD

The boys reconstruct one of Doofenshmirtz's inventions to discover what it does after it lands in their front yard. Later, Phineas and Ferb discover the lost city of Atlantis and Candace enters a sand-castle contest during a visit to the beach.

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell, Michael Jai White
First Look: Can Arrow Tame the Bronze Tiger?

Watch your back, Ollie! Arrow's central bow-slinger will be facing more than just inner demons when…

Stephen Amell
Which DC Comics Characters Do You Want to See on Arrow?

After only one season, Arrow has solidified its place in geekdom by bringing in familiar genre faces…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell
Did Arrow Heed Our Advice on How to Make a Superhero Series Work?

With Arrow's first season finale airing Wednesday at 8/7c, TVGuide.com thought it would be a good ti…

John Barrowman, Colin Donnell and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Oliver Will Be Faced with Saving the Life of His Enemy

Oliver may have to save the life of the man who tried to kill him. He just doesn't know it yet. On W…

John Huertas, Kelly Hu
Castle: Can Esposito Fill the "Hole" in His Life with Kelly Hu?

Castle's Jon Huertas has been thrilled with the opportunity to take a closer look at his character,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Ann Hu
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: February 13, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »