Kelly Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Clarkson

Not only does this diva have the distinction of being the very first American Idol winner, she’s also one of the most successful. With her powerhouse vocals and down-to-earth charm, Clarkson literally became an overnight sensation on Idol in 2002. Despite… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,012 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson, <em>American Idol</em>

Kelly Clarkson Gives Birth to a Baby Boy

When Kelly Clarkson appeared on American Idol in February, she taped a medley of songs to air during last Thursday's series finale, since the live show was so close to her due date. It turns out that she was correct in predicting she would be giving… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alisha Dixon: Road to Hollywood
02:05 — Alisha Dixon says her love of music and her appearance sets her apart from the rest. Get to know more about the contestant that cites Kelly Clarkson a (more…)
Top 8 Revealed: Jax
02:04 — Jax has projected such an assured identity this whole season (in all aspects of her performance) that it's easy to forget sometimes the girl can flat- (more…)
Top 8 Revealed: Clark Beckham
02:09 — The Tennessee troubadour sings Kelly Clarkson's "The Trouble With Love Is" (you might remember this from one of 800 viewings of 'Love Actually') with (more…)
Top 8 Revealed: Rayvon Owen
02:15 — How do you match the original Kelly Clarkson version of "Since U Been Gone"? By doing something completely different. Singing for the save, Rayvon doe (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:45pm
Phineas and FerbA Phineas and Ferb Family Christmas(Season 3, Episode 27) DISXD

Phineas and Ferb stage a traditional family Christmas special featuring their family, friends and Kelly Clarkson. Songs include: "Let It Snow"; "Good King Wenceslas"; and "We Wish You a Merry Christmas."

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Tue Sep 6 4:30pm
RebaAs We Forgive Those...(Season 6, Episode 8) CMT

Barbra Jean worries that a recently hired woman (Kelly Clarkson) at the station is out to take her job as the weathercaster, so she asks Reba to spy on the newbie; Brock asks Cheyenne to name her baby after him, but Van doesn't want to do it.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar
American Idol: Kelly Clarkson Intv

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar