Kelly Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Clarkson

Not only does this diva have the distinction of being the very first American Idol winner, she’s also one of the most successful. With her powerhouse vocals and down-to-earth charm, Clarkson literally became an overnight sensation on Idol in 2002. Despite… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(998 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson, <em>American Idol</em>

Kelly Clarkson Gives Birth to a Baby Boy

When Kelly Clarkson appeared on American Idol in February, she taped a medley of songs to air during last Thursday's series finale, since the live show was so close to her due date. It turns out that she was correct in predicting she would be giving… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson Takes Hold of Her Career With New Announcement
02:17 — The 34-year-old singer is turning over a new leaf after leaving her longtime record label.
Kelly Clarkson Takes Hold of Her Career With New Announcement
02:16 — The 34-year-old singer is turning over a new leaf after leaving her longtime record label.
Watch Kelly Clarkson's First Live Performance Since Going on Vocal Rest
01:32 — The 34-year-old singer slayed a cover of Otis Redding's "These Arms of Mine."
Watch Kelly Clarkson's First Live Performance Since Going On Vocal Rest
01:31 — The 34-year-old singer slayed a cover of Otis Redding's "These Arms of Mine."

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 12:30pm
Trisha's Southern KitchenKelly Clarkson in the Kitchen(Season 4, Episode 3) FOOD

Kelly Clarkson stops by Trisha's house for a home-cooked meal. Recipes include corn salsa; stuffed pork chops; a sweet-and-crunchy garden salad; and Kelly's favorite no-bake squares made with chocolate, pretzels and peanut butter.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Related Video

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar
American Idol: Kelly Clarkson Intv

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar