Kelly Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Clarkson

Not only does this diva have the distinction of being the very first American Idol winner, she’s also one of the most successful. With her powerhouse vocals and down-to-earth charm, Clarkson literally became an overnight sensation on Idol in 2002. Despite… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(946 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXPERIENCE INTEL IN MUSIC: THE LADY GAGA COLLABORATION
01:25 — What happens when you put Intel's most advanced technology in the hands of this generation’s most innovative artist? Tune in to the 58th GRAMMY Awards (more…)
Will Tyler Oakley Finally Get a Lady Gaga Interview?
01:28 — Tyler Oakley returns to the GRAMMYs red carpet this year and to prepare, looks back on his greatest red carpet moments from last year, including inter (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 5:00pm
RebaAs We Forgive Those...(Season 6, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Barbra Jean worries that a recently hired woman (Kelly Clarkson) at the station is out to take her job as the weathercaster, so she asks Reba to spy on the newbie; Brock asks Cheyenne to name her baby after him, but Van doesn't want to do it.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson Goes Game of Thrones for Christmas and It's Everything

The Starks have a new ally

Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson Is Expecting Baby No. 2!

Watch her emotional announcement

Kelly Clarkson, Chris Wallace (inset)
Fox News Anchor Chris Wallace Apologizes for Fat-Shaming Kelly Clarkson

What do you think of his mea culpa?

Kelly Clarkson
Fox News Anchor Under Fire for Fat-Shaming Kelly Clarkson

When will people ever learn?

Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson Shuts Down Fat-Shamers, Addresses Alleged Miley Cyrus Feud

Could she be more perfect?

Brandon Blackstock and Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson Welcomes Baby Girl

Kelly Clarkson and her husband Brandon Blackstock welcomed their first child. "Our baby girl River R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Related Video

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar
American Idol: Kelly Clarkson Intv

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar