Kelly Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Clarkson

Not only does this diva have the distinction of being the very first American Idol winner, she’s also one of the most successful. With her powerhouse vocals and down-to-earth charm, Clarkson literally became an overnight sensation on Idol in 2002. Despite… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,015 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson, <em>American Idol</em>

Kelly Clarkson Gives Birth to a Baby Boy

When Kelly Clarkson appeared on American Idol in February, she taped a medley of songs to air during last Thursday's series finale, since the live show was so close to her due date. It turns out that she was correct in predicting she would be giving… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
EXCLUSIVE: Simon Cowell Compares Grace VanderWaal's 'AGT' Win to Kelly Clarkson's 'Idol' Win
01:15 — The judge tells ET he was taken back to his 'American Idol' judging days on Wednesday night.
Simon Cowell Compares Grace VanderWaal's 'AGT' Win to Kelly Clarkson's 'Idol' Win
01:14 — The judge tells ET he was taken back to his 'American Idol' judging days on Wednesday night.
The More You Bro: Carpooling Is Cool
00:31 — Carson Daly, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton teach us how to be the best bros we can be.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 430) NBC

Judge Judy Sheindlin; Kelly Clarkson. Also: Tom Odell performs; Stanton Moore sits in with the 8G Band.

Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 160) BRAVO

Kelly Clarkson; Melissa Etheridge.

Thu Oct 6 3:30am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 13, Episode 160) BRAVO

Kelly Clarkson; Melissa Etheridge.

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar
American Idol: Kelly Clarkson Intv

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar