Kelly Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Clarkson

Not only does this diva have the distinction of being the very first American Idol winner, she’s also one of the most successful. With her powerhouse vocals and down-to-earth charm, Clarkson literally became an overnight sensation on Idol in 2002. Despite… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,006 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson, <em>American Idol</em>

Kelly Clarkson Gives Birth to a Baby Boy

When Kelly Clarkson appeared on American Idol in February, she taped a medley of songs to air during last Thursday's series finale, since the live show was so close to her due date. It turns out that she was correct in predicting she would be giving… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phineas and Ferb's Family Christmas Special
12:08 — In an attempt to cool off from the sweltering summer heat, the boys decide to put on a traditional family Christmas special featuring their friends an (more…)
Kelly Clarkson Shares Adorable Photo of Daughter River Rose Cradling 3-Month-Old Brother Remy - See The Pic!
01:02 — Kelly Clarkson posted the sweetest picture of her kids on Tuesday.
Kelly Clarkson Shares Adorable Photo of Daughter River Rose Cradling 3-Month-Old Brother Remy
01:02 — Kelly Clarkson posted the sweetest picture of her kids on Tuesday.
Kelly Clarkson's New Baby Pic Is Cuteness Overload
00:50 — The "American Idol" winner shares a photo of her baby boy and it's over the top adorable.

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar
American Idol: Kelly Clarkson Intv

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar