Kelly Clarkson Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Clarkson

Not only does this diva have the distinction of being the very first American Idol winner, she’s also one of the most successful. With her powerhouse vocals and down-to-earth charm, Clarkson literally became an overnight sensation on Idol in 2002. Despite… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,012 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson, <em>American Idol</em>

Kelly Clarkson Gives Birth to a Baby Boy

When Kelly Clarkson appeared on American Idol in February, she taped a medley of songs to air during last Thursday's series finale, since the live show was so close to her due date. It turns out that she was correct in predicting she would be giving… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blake Shelton to Conduct Kelly Clarkson's Wedding
01:25 — Kelly Clarkson has friends in high places! The singer revealed to ET's Nancy O'Dell backstage at the ACM Awards on Sunday night that not only is Blake (more…)
Does Kelly Clarkson Have Beef With Miley?
03:32 — Kelly Clarkson sent a major rift through the Twitterverse after the MTV Video Music Awards with a tweet that was taken to be meant for Miley Cyrus. No (more…)
Jennifer Lopez On Kelly Clarkson's Emotional American Idol Performance
02:10 — Jennifer Lopez on the performance that made her and Keith Urban cry on TV.
Kelly Clarkson Gives Birth to Baby Boy
00:39 — The "American Idol" alum and her husband Brandon Blackstock welcome their second child. Find out his unusual name.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:00pm
RebaAs We Forgive Those...(Season 6, Episode 8) FREFM

Barbra Jean worries that a recently hired woman (Kelly Clarkson) at the station is out to take her job as the weathercaster, so she asks Reba to spy on the newbie; Brock asks Cheyenne to name her baby after him, but Van doesn't want to do it.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:45pm
Phineas and FerbA Phineas and Ferb Family Christmas(Season 3, Episode 27) DISXD

Phineas and Ferb stage a traditional family Christmas special featuring their family, friends and Kelly Clarkson. Songs include: "Let It Snow"; "Good King Wenceslas"; and "We Wish You a Merry Christmas."

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Tue Sep 6 4:30pm
RebaAs We Forgive Those...(Season 6, Episode 8) CMT

Barbra Jean worries that a recently hired woman (Kelly Clarkson) at the station is out to take her job as the weathercaster, so she asks Reba to spy on the newbie; Brock asks Cheyenne to name her baby after him, but Van doesn't want to do it.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar
American Idol: Kelly Clarkson Intv

See what original American Idol winner Kelly Clarkson is up to these days.|American Idol|Kelly Clarkson|Sanjaya Malakar