Kelly Clarkson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Not only does this diva have the distinction of being the very first American Idol winner, she’s also one of the most successful. With her powerhouse vocals and down-to-earth charm, Clarkson literally became an overnight sensation on Idol in 2002. Despite… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Place: Burleson, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (944 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kelly Clarkson Photos

  • Kelly Clarkson - The 48th Annual Grammy Awards, February 8, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - The 48th Annual Grammy Awards, February 8, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jamie Foxx, Clive Davis and Kelly Clarkson - The 2006 Clive Davis Pre-Grammy Awards party, February 7, 2006
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - The 32nd Annual People's Choice Awards, January 10, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Kanye West and Kelly Clarkson - 2005 MTV Video Music Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - The 2005 MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - The 2005 MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - The 32nd Annual American Music Awards, November 14, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - Z100’s Jingle Ball in New York City, December 11, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson and Ludacris - The 2003 MTV Video Music Awards in New York City, August 28, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson and Randy Jackson - Z100's Zootopia, June 1, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson & Justin Guarini - "American Idol: The Search for a Superstar" finale results show, September 4, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - "American Idol: The Search for a Superstar" finale results show, September 4, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - The "American Idol: The Search for a Superstar" finale results show, September 4, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Clarkson - The 2002 Teen Choice Awards, August 4, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Seacrest & Kelly Clarkson - "American Idol: The Search For A Superstar" Grand Finale - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The Voice - Season 5 - "Live Eliminations" - Kelly Clarkson and Carson Daly
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 5 - "Live Eliminations" - Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "Live Finale" - Cassadee Pope, Kelly Clarkson and Terry McDermott
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Party Songs" - Kelly Clarkson and Jordan Meredith
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Party Songs" - Jason Farol and Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Songs That Inspire" - Kelly Clarkson and Jason Farol
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Songs That Inspire" - Jordan Meredith and Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Classic Duets" - Kelly Clarkson and Jason Farol
    Photo By: Kelly McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Classic Duets" - Jordan Meredith and Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Kelly McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Classic Duets" - Robin Thicke and Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Kelly McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Kelly Clarkson and Jordan Meredith
    Photo By: Craig Sjodinl/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Kelly Clarkson and Jason Farol
    Photo By: Craig Sjodinl/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Kelly Clarkson, John Legend, Quddus, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Craig Sjodinl/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thornton/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - John Legend, Kelly Clarkson, Quddus, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - John Legend, Jennifer Nettles, Robin Thicke and Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Robin Thicke, Jennifer Nettles, Kelly Clarkson and John Legend
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Kelly Clarkson, John Legend, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • The Voice - Season 2 - Kelly Clarkson, Blake Shelton and Erin Willet
    Photo By: Lewis Jacobs/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 2 - Kelly Clarkson and Brian Fuente
    Photo By: Lewis Jacobs/NBC
  • Teen Choice 2007 - Kelly Clarkson is set to perform on Teen Choice 2007
    Photo By: FOX

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop