Kelly Clarkson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Not only does this diva have the distinction of being the very first American Idol winner, she’s also one of the most successful. With her powerhouse vocals and down-to-earth charm, Clarkson literally became an overnight sensation on Idol in 2002. Despite… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Place: Burleson, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (944 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brandon Blackstock and Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson Welcomes Baby Girl

Kelly Clarkson and her husband Brandon Blackstock welcomed their first child. "Our baby gi…

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednes…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 10:15pm
The Graham Norton ShowNew(Season 16, Episode 20) BBC

Sean Penn; Celia Imrie; Ross Noble. Also: Kelly Clarkson performs.

Sun Mar 1 1:00am
The Graham Norton Show(Season 16, Episode 20) BBC

Sean Penn; Celia Imrie; Ross Noble. Also: Kelly Clarkson performs.

Mon Mar 2 3:00pm
Who Do You Think You Are?Kelly Clarkson(Season 4, Episode 1) TLC

In a new season, singer Kelly Clarkson learns about an ancestor's bravery in combat.

Shop