Kelly Carlson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kelly Lee Carlson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: February 17, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • At age 17, she began modeling in Minneapolis; two years later she moved to Los Angeles, where she found stage roles.
  • Made film debut in the 2001 Kevin Costner caper movie 3000 Miles to Graceland.
  • Appeared on Maxim's Hot List in 2005 and 2007
  • Had the female lead in the 2006 action adventure flick The Marine and costarred in the 2008 Patrick Dempsey romantic comedy Made of Honor.
  • Has served as a spokeswoman for the Smile Network, a humanitarian organization that provides reconstructive surgery and other health-care services for children and young adults in third-world countries.
  • Is an accomplished equestrian.