Kelly Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Bishop

Birth Name: Carole Bishop

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls

Gilmore Girls: What Are the Final Four Words?

Who shot J.R?" "What's inside the hatch?" "What are the last four words of Gilmore Girls?" These are some of the greatest television mysteries of all time, and thanks to Netflix, Gilmore fans are finally going to get some answers. Creator Amy Sherma… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 7:30am
Gilmore GirlsRaincoats and Recipes(Season 4, Episode 22) FREFM

Exes cause complications when Jason shows up at the Dragonfly to win back Lorelai, and Rory decides to alter her relationship with Dean. In other events, Lorelai tries to orchestrate a reconciliation between her parents, with disastrous results. Jason: Chr (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:30am
Gilmore GirlsSay Goodbye to Daisy Miller(Season 5, Episode 1) FREFM

Rory's feelings for Dean (Jared Padalecki) deepen, creating a rift between her and Lorelai, who already has her hands full with her growing attraction to Luke and Emily's unhappiness with Richard. Lindsay: Arielle Kebbel. Gil: Sebastian Bach. Lulu: Rini Be (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Thu Jun 2 7:30am
Gilmore GirlsA Messenger, Nothing More(Season 5, Episode 2) FREFM

Lorelai cautiously agrees to pass a letter to Dean from Rory, who is in Rome with her grandmother, while Luke becomes antsy with his role at a medieval fair. Also, Lorelai's zealous supervision of the Dragonfly irks Sookie and Michel; Zack and Brian consid (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>
Here's Your First Look at the Gilmore Girls Revival

Some things never change

Scott Patterson and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls
How Sweet! Here's Why You'll Watch the Gilmore Girls Revival All Year Long

We demand at least one Stars Hollow festival extravaganza!

<em>Gilmore Girls</em>
Gilmore Girls Revival: Here's Everything We Know (So Far)

Who's coming back?!

Bunheads
ABC Family Cancels Bunheads After One Season

There will be no encore performance for Bunheads. The ABC Family drama, from Gilmore Girls creator A…

Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster and Amy Sherman-Palladino Talk Bunheads Return

Slip on your point shoes, 'cause Bunheads is back! The ABC Family series returns Monday at 9/8c, but…

Mireille Enos
Ask Matt: The Killing Post-Mortem, Bunheads, Longmire, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carole Bishop
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor