Kelly Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Bishop

Birth Name: Carole Bishop

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls

Here's When the Gilmore Girls Revival Premieres on Netflix

Where they lead, we will follow this November. On Wednesday, during the Television Critics Association summer TV previews, Netflix finally announced a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, appropriately titled Gilmore Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friends With Kids - Trailer 1
02:30 — A poignant ensemble comedy about a circle of friends at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the g (more…)
Friends With Kids - Exclusive Blu-ray Clip - Jennifer Westfeldt's Directorial Debut
01:12 — A poignant ensemble comedy about a circle of friends at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the g (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Lorelais' First Day at Chilton(Season 1, Episode 2) FREFM

Lorelai oversleeps on the morning of Rory's first day at Chilton. The hurried woman dresses in casual clothes, only to find her own mother waiting in the headmaster's office. Lorelai's attire draws sharp criticism from the elder Gilmore, and dirty looks fr (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsKill Me Now(Season 1, Episode 3) FREFM

Emily badgers Richard into taking Rory to their country club for golf lessons after the grandparents learn Rory's required to join a school sports team. Meanwhile, Lorelai oversees the double wedding of a set of spoiled twin brides. Babette: Sally Struther (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:05am
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carole Bishop
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments