Kelly Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Bishop

Birth Name: Carole Bishop

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bunheads

ABC Family Cancels Bunheads After One Season

There will be no encore performance for Bunheads. The ABC Family drama, from Gilmore Girls creator Amy Sherman-Palladino, has been axed after… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 9:40am
Private Parts MAX

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Mon Apr 20 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBlame Booze and Melville(Season 5, Episode 21) ABCFAM

Lorelai discovers her comments about Emily were not edited out of the article on the Dragonfly and braces for the fallout; Rory's newspaper career hits a snag; and Sookie goes into labor. Elsewhere, a rival buyer interferes with Luke's attempt to purchase (more…)

Mon Apr 20 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsA House Is Not a Home(Season 5, Episode 22) ABCFAM

Lorelai comes to the rescue after an out-of-character prank lands her daughter in a jam; Luke fears that Lorelai may sell the Dragonfly; Rory rethinks her future; Lane's fragmenting band gets an unlikely booster; and bikers descend on Stars Hollow. Town Tr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster and Amy Sherman-Palladino Talk Bunheads Return

Slip on your point shoes, 'cause Bunheads is back! The ABC Family series returns Monday at 9/8c, but…

Mireille Enos
Ask Matt: The Killing Post-Mortem, Bunheads, Longmire, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Sutton Foster
5 Reasons to Give Bunheads a Chance

Yes, we must admit that the first few minutes of Bunheads were a little iffy (Michelle married her s…

Kelly Bishop, Shelby Lynne
Exclusive: Army Wives Enlists Gilmore Gal and Grammy Winner

Lifetime's Army Wives is recruiting some nifty guest-stars for its third season, which premieres Sun…

Eric Dane (<I>Grey's Anatomy</I>), Joshua Jackson (<I>Fringe</I>) and Gary Sinise (<I>CSI: NY</I>)
Mega Buzz on Grey's, Fringe, CSI: NY and More!

Senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your questions. What have you got for G…

Kevin Weisman and Kelly Bishop by Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
Exclusive Scooplets (Gossip, Chuck) and Other Random Stuff!

• Ex-Alias techie Kevin Weisman can't seem to shake the spy biz. Sources confirm to me exclusiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carole Bishop
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (129 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »