Kelly Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Bishop

Birth Name: Carole Bishop

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls

Here's When the Gilmore Girls Revival Premieres on Netflix

Where they lead, we will follow this November. On Wednesday, during the Television Critics Association summer TV previews, Netflix finally announced a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, appropriately titled Gilmore Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friends With Kids - Trailer 1
02:30 — A poignant ensemble comedy about a circle of friends at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the g (more…)
Friends With Kids - Exclusive Blu-ray Clip - Jennifer Westfeldt's Directorial Debut
01:12 — A poignant ensemble comedy about a circle of friends at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the g (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:05am
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:05am
Wonder Boys FLIXe

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Wonder Boys FLIXe

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carole Bishop
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments