Kelly Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Bishop

Birth Name: Carole Bishop

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls

Here's When the Gilmore Girls Revival Premieres on Netflix

Where they lead, we will follow this November. On Wednesday, during the Television Critics Association summer TV previews, Netflix finally announced a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, appropriately titled Gilmore Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friends With Kids - Trailer 1
02:30 — A poignant ensemble comedy about a circle of friends at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the g (more…)
Friends With Kids - Exclusive Blu-ray Clip - Jennifer Westfeldt's Directorial Debut
01:12 — A poignant ensemble comedy about a circle of friends at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the g (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBon Voyage(Season 7, Episode 22) FREFM

In the series finale, Rory gets a job as a political journalist; Luke organizes the whole town of Stars Hollow to throw a graduation party for Rory, who gives a speech expressing her gratitude for their support over the years; Luke's thoughtfulness provoke (more…)

I’ll Watch783 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FREFM

Lorelai begrudgingly turns to her parents for financial help after daughter Rory is accepted at a pricey private school. Lorelai's parents agree to help---but at a price. Lorelai: Lauren Graham. Rory: Alexis Bledel. Emily: Kelly Bishop. Richard: Edward Her (more…)

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Lorelais' First Day at Chilton(Season 1, Episode 2) FREFM

Lorelai oversleeps on the morning of Rory's first day at Chilton. The hurried woman dresses in casual clothes, only to find her own mother waiting in the headmaster's office. Lorelai's attire draws sharp criticism from the elder Gilmore, and dirty looks fr (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carole Bishop
  • Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO
  • Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet