Kelly BishopCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carole Bishop

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bunheads
ABC Family Cancels Bunheads After One Season

There will be no encore performance for Bunheads. The ABC Family drama, from Gilmore Girls…

Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster and Amy Sherman-Palladino Talk Bunheads Return

Slip on your point shoes, 'cause Bunheads is back! The ABC Family series returns Monday at…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 2:35am
Private Parts HBOSGe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Thu Feb 12 8:30pm
Dirty Dancing ABCFAM

An innocent teen vacationing with her upper-middle-class parents at an upscale resort in the 1960s Catskills gets a jolt of culture shock when she crushes on the hotel's slick, handsome dance instructor.The soundtrack yielded the Oscar-winning Best Song " (more…)

Fri Feb 13 6:00pm
Dirty Dancing ABCFAM

An innocent teen vacationing with her upper-middle-class parents at an upscale resort in the 1960s Catskills gets a jolt of culture shock when she crushes on the hotel's slick, handsome dance instructor.The soundtrack yielded the Oscar-winning Best Song " (more…)

Shop