Kelly Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Bishop

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carole Bishop

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bunheads
ABC Family Cancels Bunheads After One Season

There will be no encore performance for Bunheads. The ABC Family drama, from Gilmore Girls creator A…

Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster and Amy Sherman-Palladino Talk Bunheads Return

Slip on your point shoes, 'cause Bunheads is back! The ABC Family series returns Monday at 9/8c, but…

Mireille Enos
Ask Matt: The Killing Post-Mortem, Bunheads, Longmire, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Sutton Foster
5 Reasons to Give Bunheads a Chance

Yes, we must admit that the first few minutes of Bunheads were a little iffy (Michelle married her s…

Kelly Bishop, Shelby Lynne
Exclusive: Army Wives Enlists Gilmore Gal and Grammy Winner

Lifetime's Army Wives is recruiting some nifty guest-stars for its third season, which premieres Sun…

Eric Dane (<I>Grey's Anatomy</I>), Joshua Jackson (<I>Fringe</I>) and Gary Sinise (<I>CSI: NY</I>)
Mega Buzz on Grey's, Fringe, CSI: NY and More!

Senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your questions. What have you got for G…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Private Parts MAX

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Tue Apr 7 12:55am
Private Parts MAX

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Mon Apr 13 5:30pm
Dirty Dancing ABCFAM

An innocent teen vacationing with her upper-middle-class parents at an upscale resort in the 1960s Catskills gets a jolt of culture shock when she crushes on the hotel's slick, handsome dance instructor.The soundtrack yielded the Oscar-winning Best Song " (more…)