Kelly Bishop Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carole Bishop

Birth Place: Colorado Springs, CO

Birthday: February 28, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bunheads
ABC Family Cancels Bunheads After One Season

There will be no encore performance for Bunheads. The ABC Family drama, from Gilmore Girls…

Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster and Amy Sherman-Palladino Talk Bunheads Return

Slip on your point shoes, 'cause Bunheads is back! The ABC Family series returns Monday at…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsHaunted Leg(Season 3, Episode 2) ABCFAM

Emily and Lorelai have a spat when the meddlesome Emily ignores Lorelai's request to stay out of her love life and tries to reunite Christopher and Lorelai. Meanwhile, Rory discovers that Jess is upset that they didn't talk over the summer. Emily: Kelly Bi (more…)

Thu Mar 5 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsApplication Anxiety(Season 3, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Rory (Alexis Bledel) takes her first steps on the road to Harvard when her long-awaited application arrives in the mail and she sets up an appointment to meet an alumnus for advice. Meanwhile, Taylor tries to persuade Luke to open a soda fountain in Stars (more…)

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsOne's Got Class and the Other one Dyes(Season 3, Episode 4) ABCFAM

The Stars Hollow PTA invites Lorelai and Luke to talk about their businesses at the high school's Career Day, but the students are more interested in Lorelai's teen pregnancy. Meanwhile, Lane learns her mom wants to send her off to a conservative religious (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop