Kellie Pickler Celebrity Watchlist

At age 19, this perky small-town waitress from North Carolina auditioned for Season 5 of American Idol. With her all-American good looks and harrowing sob story (her mom was MIA and her dad was in jail), she soon won over audiences while showcasing a power… (more)

Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler

Birth Place: Albemarle, NC

Birthday: June 28, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(280 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Obama

First Lady Michelle Obama to Appear on Nashville

Michelle Obama is dusting off her cowboy boots and heading to Nashville. The First Lady will appear on the May 7th episode, when Rayna (Connie Britton) organizes a charity concert at Fort Campbell after finding out her b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sex Will Be Just for Fun by 2050
01:56 — Professor claims sex will be just for fun in the future.
Hot Topic: Not Now, I'm Tired
01:58 — Survey Shows Women Crave Sleep More Than Sex in the Bedroom.
Kellie Pickler Addresses Anticipated 'DWTS' Feud
03:10 — Among the many storylines that have preceded this season of Dancing with the Stars, it has been anticipated that a rivalry may spawn between fellow co (more…)
Co-hosts Duck During Wildlife Show and Tell
05:00 — Dave Salmoni shows the co-hosts various animals.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
I Love Kellie PicklerI Love My HusbandNew(Season 2, Episode 1) CMT

Season 2 begins with Kyle bringing back an old tradition and surprising Kellie with a day full of adrenaline and bungee jumping. But Kellie's fears kick in as she climbs to the top. Meanwhile, Kyle decides to play matchmaker for Kellie's friend Jen.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:30pm
I Love Kellie PicklerI Love My Husband(Season 2, Episode 1) CMT

Season 2 begins with Kyle bringing back an old tradition and surprising Kellie with a day full of adrenaline and bungee jumping. But Kellie's fears kick in as she climbs to the top. Meanwhile, Kyle decides to play matchmaker for Kellie's friend Jen.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
I Love Kellie PicklerI Love My Husband(Season 2, Episode 1) CMT

Season 2 begins with Kyle bringing back an old tradition and surprising Kellie with a day full of adrenaline and bungee jumping. But Kellie's fears kick in as she climbs to the top. Meanwhile, Kyle decides to play matchmaker for Kellie's friend Jen.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis and Charlie White, Derek Hough
Derek Hough: "It Was an Honor" to Work on Meryl Davis and Charlie White's Olympic Routine

Derek Hough is going from Dancing with the Stars to ice dancing with Olympians. The five-time Danci…

Kellie Pickler
Kellie Pickler Performs for Troops in Afghanistan

Kellie Pickler spent Christmas in Afghanistan singing to American troops at Kandahar Airfield, the W…

Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Matthew Perry
Top Moments: Ellen Stages a Friends Reunion, SVU Goes Out with a Bang

Our top moments of the week: 12. Oh, Baby Award: Babies, babies, babies. That's pretty much the the…

Derek Hough
Dancing's Derek Hough: This Season Was Very Special

Hey guys,Can you believe it? I can't believe it! Thanks so much for your support and votes. I honest…

Kellie Pickler
Dancing With the Stars Winner Kellie Pickler: "I Was Shocked to Have Made It This Far"

The shock was real: Country star Kellie Pickler couldn't believe it when Tom Bergeron called her nam…

So You Think You Can Dance
The Tuesday Playlist: Dance on ABC and Fox, PBS' Ghost Army

In what may be a first, a freestyle routine on Monday's final performance round of ABC's Dancing Wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler
  • Birth Place: Albemarle, NC
  • Birthday: June 28, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay