Kellie Pickler Celebrity Watchlist

At age 19, this perky small-town waitress from North Carolina auditioned for Season 5 of American Idol. With her all-American good looks and harrowing sob story (her mom was MIA and her dad was in jail), she soon won over audiences while showcasing a power… (more)

Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler

Birth Place: Albemarle, NC

Birthday: June 28, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(280 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Obama

First Lady Michelle Obama to Appear on Nashville

Michelle Obama is dusting off her cowboy boots and heading to Nashville. The First Lady will appear on the May 7th episode, when Rayna (Connie Britton) organizes a charity concert at Fort Campbell after finding out her b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cheese Snaps, Part 1
03:48 — Cheet-nos! Make your own cheese snacks at home in minutes!
Cheese Snaps, Part 2
02:19 — Cheet-nos! Make your own cheese snacks at home in minutes!
Grilled Eggplant Parm Sub, Part 2
02:17 — Mario and Kellie Pickler show you how you can barbecue up a veggie sammie!
Clinton’s Crafts: Ring Toss, Part 2
02:18 — Clinton and Kellie Pickler create a fun craft just in time for the 4th!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
I Love Kellie PicklerI Love CompetitionNew(Season 2, Episode 2) CMT

Kellie and Kyle are thrilled when they are invited to compete against Lance Bass' family on "Celebrity Family Feud."

Thu Sep 1 11:30pm
I Love Kellie PicklerI Love Competition(Season 2, Episode 2) CMT

Kellie and Kyle are thrilled when they are invited to compete against Lance Bass' family on "Celebrity Family Feud."

Sun Sep 4 9:00pm
I Love Kellie PicklerI Love Competition(Season 2, Episode 2) CMT

Kellie and Kyle are thrilled when they are invited to compete against Lance Bass' family on "Celebrity Family Feud."

More NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis and Charlie White, Derek Hough
Derek Hough: "It Was an Honor" to Work on Meryl Davis and Charlie White's Olympic Routine

Derek Hough is going from Dancing with the Stars to ice dancing with Olympians. The five-time Danci…

Kellie Pickler
Kellie Pickler Performs for Troops in Afghanistan

Kellie Pickler spent Christmas in Afghanistan singing to American troops at Kandahar Airfield, the W…

Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Matthew Perry
Top Moments: Ellen Stages a Friends Reunion, SVU Goes Out with a Bang

Our top moments of the week: 12. Oh, Baby Award: Babies, babies, babies. That's pretty much the the…

Derek Hough
Dancing's Derek Hough: This Season Was Very Special

Hey guys,Can you believe it? I can't believe it! Thanks so much for your support and votes. I honest…

Kellie Pickler
Dancing With the Stars Winner Kellie Pickler: "I Was Shocked to Have Made It This Far"

The shock was real: Country star Kellie Pickler couldn't believe it when Tom Bergeron called her nam…

So You Think You Can Dance
The Tuesday Playlist: Dance on ABC and Fox, PBS' Ghost Army

In what may be a first, a freestyle routine on Monday's final performance round of ABC's Dancing Wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler
  • Birth Place: Albemarle, NC
  • Birthday: June 28, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting