Kellie Pickler Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

At age 19, this perky small-town waitress from North Carolina auditioned for Season 5 of American Idol. With her all-American good looks and harrowing sob story (her mom was MIA and her dad was in jail), she soon won over audiences while showcasing a power… (more)

Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler

Birth Place: Albemarle, NC

Birthday: June 28, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (280 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kellie Pickler Photos

  • Kellie Pickler - 47th CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 5, 2014
    Photo By: Corbis
  • Kellie Pickler - 2014 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 4, 2014
    Photo By: Eric Henderson/Reuters/Landov
  • Kellie Pickler - 49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, April 6, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Kellie Pickler - 2013 American Country Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 10, 2013
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage/Getty Images
  • Kellie Pickler - 47th Annual CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 6, 2013
    Photo By: Michael Loccisano/Getty Images
  • Kellie Pickler - 2013 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 5, 2013
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/Getty Images
  • Kellie Pickler - the 46th Annual CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 1, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/Getty Images
  • Kellie Pickler - The 45th annual CMA Awards in Nashville, November 9, 2011
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Kellie Pickler - The 9th annual Dressed to Kilt charity fashion show in New York City, April 5, 2011
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Kellie Pickler - The 44th annual Academy Of Country Music Awards in Las Vegas, April 5, 2009
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Kellie Pickler, Julianne Hough and LeAnn Rimes - The 44th annual Academy of Country Music Awards nominations announcement at Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum in Nashville, February 11, 2009
    Photo By: Tony R. Phipps/WireImage.com
  • Jordin Sparks and Kellie Pickler - American Music Awards, Nov. 18, 2007
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Kellie Pickler - Country Music Awards, Nov. 7, 2007
    Photo By: Frank Mullen/WireImage.com
  • Taylor Swift, Brad Paisley and Kellie Pickler - on stage at the Country Music Awards, Nov. 7, 2007
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Kellie Pickler - Country Music Awards, Nov. 7, 2007
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Kellie Pickler and Melissa Peterman - The 2007 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, April 16, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Derek Hough, Kellie Pickler, Tom Bergeron
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Derek Hough, Kellie Pickler
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Kellie Pickler, Derek Hough, Zendaya, Val Chmerkovskiy, Alexandra Raisman, Mark Ballas, Karina Smirnoff, Jacoby Jones
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Kellie Pickler, Derek Hough
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Derek Hough, Kellie Pickler
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Kellie Pickler, Derek Hough
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Kellie Pickler, Derek Hough
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Kellie Pickler, Derek Hough
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Kellie Pickler, Derek Hough
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Derek Hough, Kellie Pickler
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Derek Hough, Kellie Pickler
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Kellie Pickler, Derek Hough
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • A Michael Buble Christmas - Kellie Pickler, Michael Buble
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/NBC
  • 90210 - Season 4 - "Benefit of the Doubt" - AnnaLynne McCord, Josh Zuckerman, Justin Deeley and Kellie Pickler
    Photo By: Scott Alan Humbert/The CW
  • 90210 - Season 4 - "Benefit of the Doubt" - AnnaLynne McCord, Justin Deeley and Kellie Pickler
    Photo By: Scott Alan Humbert/The CW
  • American Idol - Season 7 - Former season five finalist Kellie Pickler performs her hit single, Red High Heels
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Kellie Pickler, Jeff Foxworthy, Olivia
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX

Related Galleries

2014 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

26 Photos | Jun 4, 2014

2013 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

23 Photos | Jun 5, 2013

2012 CMA Awards: Hottest Looks

34 Photos | Nov 1, 2012

CMAs 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

28 Photos | Nov 9, 2011

CMAs Red Carpet Arrivals

28 Photos | Nov 10, 2010

2010 CMT Music Awards Red Carpet

24 Photos | Jun 9, 2010