Kellie PicklerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

At age 19, this perky small-town waitress from North Carolina auditioned for Season 5 of American Idol. With her all-American good looks and harrowing sob story (her mom was MIA and her dad was in jail), she soon won over audiences while showcasing a power… (more)

Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler

Birth Place: Albemarle, NC

Birthday: June 28, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating: (280 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Obama
First Lady Michelle Obama to Appear on Nashville

Michelle Obama is dusting off her cowboy boots and heading to Nashville. The First Lady wi…

Meryl Davis and Charlie White, Derek Hough
Derek Hough: "It Was an Honor" to Work on Meryl Davis and Charlie White's Olympic Routine

Derek Hough is going from Dancing with the Stars to ice dancing with Olympians. The five-…