Kellan Lutz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kellan Christopher Lutz

Birth Place: Dickinson, ND

Birthday: March 15, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(216 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kellan Lutz

These Videos Will Change Everything You Thought About Kellan Lutz

Kellan Lutz is known mainly for two things: playing one of the sparkly vampires in Twilight and having a ridiculously good body. But as mama always said, don't judge a book by its cover, and Lutz is far more than just a pretty face. Before pursuing a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 MTV Movie Awards: Kellan Lutz
01:37 — The "Twilight" hunk reflects on his sex symbol status and working on "Breaking Dawn." Plus, get the scoop on his tropical vacation!
"Breaking Dawn Part 1" Premiere: Kellan Lutz
03:12 — The "Twilight" hunk reveals how he met his new Australian girlfriend! Plus, hear him sound off on the films' success.
Kellan Lutz Crazy Death Wish Cliff Workout!!!
01:40 — If Kellan Lutz ever invites you to hang out ... beware, because he pulled off an insane workout OFF A CLIFF IN AUSTRALIA!!
EXCLUSIVE: Kellan Lutz Doesn't Think Robert Pattinson Will Invite Him to His Wedding
02:24 — Kellan also reveals that the 'Twilight' cast isn't as close today as some might think.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 10:05am
Accepted COMEDY

After getting rejected from every college to which they've applied, a group of friends decide to create a phony university instead. But their charade quickly grows and then spirals out of control in this comedy.

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Mon Oct 10 5:00pm
Stick It MOMAX

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach.

I’ll Watch458 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kellan Lutz
How Kellan Lutz Wound Up Hosting Fox's Reality Show Bullseye

And wound up with five staples in his head!

Kellan Lutz
Twilight's Kellan Lutz Will Help People Become "Human Darts" on Fox's Newest Reality Show

Get the scoop on Bullseye

Kellan Lutz, Cameron Diaz
Razzie Nominations Include Kellan Lutz's Abs, Everything About Transformers

How many is Diaz up for?

Michael Patrick King, Lisa Kudrow
A Return to Cherish: The Comeback Makes a Comeback

She never took it personally. Nearly a decade has passed since HBO canceled Lisa Kudrow's Emmy-nomin…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback Team on Valerie's Evolution and the Show's Return: "The DNA Is the Same"

Despite its loyal fan base and critical adoration, series co-creator Michael Patrick King and co-cre…

Robert Pattinson, Billy Burke, and Kristen Stewart
Billy Burke to His Twilight Co-Stars: No Revolution for You!

Revolution has seen its fair share of great guest stars so far —Mark Pellegrino and Kim Raver, to na…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kellan Christopher Lutz
  • Birth Place: Dickinson, ND
  • Birthday: March 15, 1985, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor