Kellan Lutz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kellan Christopher Lutz

Birth Place: Dickinson, ND

Birthday: March 15, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (215 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is the middle child of one sister and six brothers.
  • Modeled for Abercrombie & Fitch before his acting career took off.
  • First prime-time TV role was on a 2005 episode of CSI: NY.
  • Subsequently appeared on HBO's Iraq War miniseries Generation Kill and the short-lived Lisa Kudrow series The Comeback.
  • Big-screen breakthrough came when he was cast as vampire Emmett Cullen in The Twilight Saga film franchise.

Relationships

  • Sharni Vinson — Significant Other
  • Brandon Lutz — Brother
  • AnnaLynne McCord — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Attended Chapman University, Orange, CA