Keke Palmer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lauren Keyana Palmer

Birth Place: Harvey, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1993, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>

9 Things to Make You Even More Excited for Scream Queens

Scream Queens is without a doubt one of the most anticipated new shows this fall - and for good reason! The Fox horror-comedy, from American Horror Storyand Glee's Ryan Murphy, has a star-studded cast, including Emma Roberts, Jamie Lee Curtis and Lea… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 6:30pm
Madea's Family Reunion VH1

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.

Fri Sep 4 1:30am
Madea's Family Reunion VH1

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.

Sat Sep 5 9:00am
Akeelah and the Bee FLIXe

An underachieving young student (Keke Palmer) from inner-city L.A. makes the grade as a national spelling-bee competitor in this uplifting charmer. Laurence Fishburne costars as her coach. Angela Bassett, Curtis Armstrong. Written and directed by Doug Atch (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Scream Queens
All the Scary Stuff Coming Up on Scream Queens and American Horror Story: Hotel

Ryan Murphy's scary shows face off at Comic-Con!

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Betsy Brandt
Breaking Bad's Betsy Brandt Joins Masters of Sex

Betsy Brandt has landed a recurring role on Masters of Sex, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The…

Keke Palmer
Keke Palmer Joins Masters of Sex

KeKe Palmer has landed a recurring role on Masters of Sex, Showtime announcedWednesday. Palmer will…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Pearl Jam
The Monday Playlist: A Bones Wedding, Mom Gets Help, Fallon's Pearl Jam Week

Most Bones fans will likely agree with its title character (Emily Deschanel) when Brennan declares t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Keyana Palmer
  • Birth Place: Harvey, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1993, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (54 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »