Keith Urban Celebrity Watchlist

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Idol Top 8

American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless! Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 22 8:00pm
American IdolTop 5 PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 26) FOX

The Top 5 singers perform; one contestant is eliminated.

Wed Apr 29 8:00pm
American IdolTop 4 PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 27) FOX

The Top 4 singers perform; one contestant is eliminated.

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick Jr.
Fox Announces Winter Premiere Dates for American Idol, Empire

Get out your calendars! Fox has announced winter premiere dates for both American Idol and its newes…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
It's Official! All Three Judges and Ryan Seacrest Return to Idol

File this under the news we pretty much already knew department. Fox made it official Monday, confir…

Jena Irene and Caleb Johnson
Who Won American Idol XIII?

American Idol has named its lucky Season 13 winner.On Wednesday's two-hour finale of the Fox realit…

Caleb Johnson and Jena Irene
American Idol Finale Recap: Who Delivered the Best Performances?

American Idol just hosted its final showdown of the season. On Tuesday night, the Fox reality show h…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban
  • Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand
  • Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (370 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »