Keith Urban Celebrity Watchlist

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(381 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>

Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

Even though American Idol's "farewell season" is underway, the show's stars aren't quite ready to say goodbye to Fox's one-time reality juggernaut. "I'm just in complete denial," judge Keith Urban said Friday at the Television Critics Association win… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 3:11am
Saturday Night LiveForest Whitaker; Keith UrbanNew(Season 32, Episode 13) COMEDY

Forest Whitaker hosts. Keith Urban performs. Cast members include Darrell Hammond, Maya Rudolph, Seth Meyers, Amy Poehler, Fred Armisen, Will Forte, Kenan Thompson, Jason Sudeikis, Bill Hader, Andy Samberg and Kristen Wiig.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Feb 9 11:21am
Saturday Night LiveForest Whitaker; Keith Urban(Season 32, Episode 13) COMEDY

Forest Whitaker hosts. Keith Urban performs. Cast members include Darrell Hammond, Maya Rudolph, Seth Meyers, Amy Poehler, Fred Armisen, Will Forte, Kenan Thompson, Jason Sudeikis, Bill Hader, Andy Samberg and Kristen Wiig.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Feb 10 8:00pm
American IdolShowcase #1: 1st 12 PerformancesNew(Season 15, Episode 11) FOX

The showcases kick off with 12 of the Top 24 performing.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick Jr.
Fox Announces Winter Premiere Dates for American Idol, Empire

Get out your calendars! Fox has announced winter premiere dates for both American Idol and its newes…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
It's Official! All Three Judges and Ryan Seacrest Return to Idol

File this under the news we pretty much already knew department. Fox made it official Monday, confir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban
  • Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand
  • Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »