Keith Urban Celebrity Watchlist

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(402 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Clarkson, <em>American Idol</em>

American Idol Wildcard Week Highlights: Kelly Clarkson for President

The format on American Idol this week was a little confusing: the judges picked four singers to automatically advance to the top 10 at the beginning of the show Wednesday. Apparently Dalton Rapattoni, Olivia Rox, La'Porsha Renae and Trent Harmon are… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ACM Awards 2011- Nancy O'Dell Red Carpet Interview
02:55 — Go behind the scenes with Nancy O'Dell on the red carpet during the 46th Annual ACM Awards.
Keith Urban
01:27 — Keith Urban
Keith Richards, John Mayer, Keith Urban rock with Eric Clapton
01:48 — Eric Clapton assembled some of rock's most famous guitarists in New York's Madison Square Garden for the latest edition of his Crossroads Guitar Festi (more…)
Little Big Town Gives Thanks
01:09 — Little Big Town thanks everyone for their win at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick Jr.
Fox Announces Winter Premiere Dates for American Idol, Empire

Get out your calendars! Fox has announced winter premiere dates for both American Idol and its newes…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban
  • Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand
  • Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »