Keith UrbanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating: (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Candice Glover, Angie Miller and Kree Harrison
American Idol: Assessing the Top 3

May 7, 2013 5:18 PM EDT

Angie Miller, Candice Glover, Janelle Arthur, Kree Harrison and Amber Holcomb
Who Will Win American Idol?

Apr 16, 2013 10:44 PM EDT

Candice Glover and Burnell Taylor
American Idol Rocks Out

Apr 3, 2013 10:16 PM EDT

OneRepublic, Katherine McPhee
American Idol: Who Was Sent Home?

Mar 28, 2013 9:21 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop