Keith UrbanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating: (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Exits American Idol

May 30, 2013 8:02 PM EDT

Mariah Carey
Mariah Carey Exits American Idol

May 30, 2013 6:23 PM EDT

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
Who Won American Idol?

May 16, 2013 10:27 PM EDT

Show More

Shop