Keith Urban Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emily Piriz
American Idol: Who Got the Boot?

Feb 27, 2014 9:15 PM EST

Keith Urban, Jenifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
American Idol: The Top 13 Perform

Feb 26, 2014 10:24 PM EST

Keith Urban, Jenifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
American Idol: The Top 13 Revealed

Feb 20, 2014 9:18 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop