Keith Urban Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jena Irene and Caleb Johnson
Who Won American Idol XIII?

May 21, 2014 10:23 PM EDT

CJ Harris
American Idol: Livin' in the '80s

Apr 9, 2014 10:34 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop