Keith Urban Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 224) TBS

Keith Urban; Ludacris; Mark Little.

Wed Apr 1 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 224) TBS

Keith Urban; Ludacris; Mark Little.

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
American IdolTop 8 PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 23) FOX

The Top 8 singers perform; one contestant is eliminated.

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
American IdolTop 7 PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 24) FOX

The Top 7 singers perform. Also: One contestant is eliminated.