Keith Urban Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Performer
2014
Remarks by
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Guest
2013
Performer
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Performer
2013
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Performer
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Performer
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2008
Performer
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Performer
2008
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2006
Performer
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Performer
2006
Performer
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Performer
2004
Performer
2004
Performer
2004
Performer
2004
Remarks by
2003
Performer
2003
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Performer
2002
Judge
2002
Remarks by
2001
Guest
2000
Appearing
Remarks by
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop