Keith UrbanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating: (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when sh…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick Jr.
Fox Announces Winter Premiere Dates for American Idol, Empire

Get out your calendars! Fox has announced winter premiere dates for both American Idol and…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
American IdolAuditions #7New(Season 14, Episode 7) FOX

Auditions continue.

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
American IdolAuditions #8New(Season 14, Episode 8) FOX

Auditions continue.

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
American IdolHollywood Week #1New(Season 14, Episode 9) FOX

Hollywood Week opens with the singers forming lines of 10 and performing for the judges.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop