Keith Urban Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in New Zealand and raised in Australia, this sexy singer-guitarist finally found his niche in Nashville playing American-style country. Raised by country-loving parents, the precocious musician began winning talent shows Down Under at age 8. As a teen… (more)

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Place: Whangarei, North Island, New Zealand

Birthday: October 26, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when sh…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 8:00pm
American IdolTop 12 RevealedLive(Season 14, Episode 19) FOX

The Top 12 finalists are revealed.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
American IdolTop 12 PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 20) FOX

The Top 12 singers perform.

Thu Mar 19 8:00pm
American IdolTop 10 PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 21) FOX

The Top 10 singers perform.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop