Keith David Celebrity Watchlist

Keith David

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Will Star in OWN Drama Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey is heading back to TV. Winfrey has signed on for a recurring role on the upcoming drama Greenleaf, which will air on her network OWN, TheWrap reports. The series is about a megachurch in Memphis run by the charismatic and manipulative B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dirty 30 - Trailer
02:11 — Lifelong friends Kate (Mamrie Hart), Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) are in a rut. Kate spends her days at a middling job and her nights (more…)
Death at a Funeral - Clip - Coffin Moved
00:55 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.
Lottery Ticket - Clip - Shopping Montage
00:59 — The story of a young man living in the projects who has to survive a three-day weekend after his opportunistic neighbors find out he's holding a winni (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
NUMB3RSHydra(Season 6, Episode 5) ION

A geneticist's daughter is kidnapped and suspicion falls on the girl's unstable mother. The case becomes more complicated when it's learned that the missing girl may be a clone. Meanwhile, Charlie and Amita discuss having children, and Liz reveals a dark s (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:30pm
First Sunday BET

Inept Baltimore crooks try to rob a struggling local church, only to find the collection money gone. Suspecting an inside job, they hold the choir and church officials hostage and try to unmask the thief.

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
ATL OXYGN

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

I’ll Watch508 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Jim Rash, Nat Faxon
Exclusive: Jim Rash and Nat Faxon to Direct Community Episode

In a Season 3 episode of Community, Dean Craig Pelton breaks down after trying to direct an out-of-c…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Keith David
Exclusive Enlisted Clip: Sergeant Major Channels Kelly Clarkson for Performance of a Lifetime

Is Sergeant Major Cody ready for "A Moment Like This"? On Friday's new episode of Enlisted (9/8c, Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith David Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet