Keith David Celebrity Watchlist

Keith David

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Will Star in OWN Drama Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey is heading back to TV. Winfrey has signed on for a recurring role on the upcoming drama Greenleaf, which will air on her network OWN, TheWrap reports. The series is about a megachurch in Memphis run by the charismatic and manipulative B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith Grey vs. Alex Karev
01:07 — Watch a classic Season 1 moment of Grey's Anatomy!
Two New Cast Members Join Community Season 6
00:57 — Yahoo and Sony have announced that Paget Brewster (Criminal Minds) and Keith David (fresh off FOX's Enlisted) have joined Season 6 of Community.
Death at a Funeral - Clip - Coffin Moved
00:55 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.
Lottery Ticket - Clip - Shopping Montage
00:59 — The story of a young man living in the projects who has to survive a three-day weekend after his opportunistic neighbors find out he's holding a winni (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:10pm
Final Analysis MOMAX

A psychiatrist becomes involved in a torrid sex affair with the sister of one of his patients. Unfortunately, she is married to a psychotic mobster, and soon the psychiatrist finds himself caught up in murder and betrayal.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:30pm
Pitch Black Syfy

A spaceship crashes on a remote planet and the survival of the stranded passengers may depend on a convict, whose special gift comes in handy when night falls.

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
The Chronicles of Riddick Syfy

Sequel to the cult sci-fi hit "Pitch Black" in which a fugitive eludes bounty hunters and fights intergalactic warriors.

I’ll Watch759 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Jim Rash, Nat Faxon
Exclusive: Jim Rash and Nat Faxon to Direct Community Episode

In a Season 3 episode of Community, Dean Craig Pelton breaks down after trying to direct an out-of-c…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Keith David
Exclusive Enlisted Clip: Sergeant Major Channels Kelly Clarkson for Performance of a Lifetime

Is Sergeant Major Cody ready for "A Moment Like This"? On Friday's new episode of Enlisted (9/8c, Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith David Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting