Keith David Celebrity Watchlist

Keith David

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Will Star in OWN Drama Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey is heading back to TV. Winfrey has signed on for a recurring role on the upcoming drama Greenleaf, which will air on her network OWN, TheWrap reports. The series is about a megachurch in Memphis run by the charismatic and manipulative B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chaka Khan and Donnie Walk With...
Clip: Legends Donnie McClurkin and Chaka Khan give a rousing performance of 'Walk With Me Lord.'. Season 2016 (01/31/2016)
Charles Jenkins Declares ‘War’
Clip: Charles Jenkins, Heavenly Joy Jerkins and Tasha Page-Lockhart are ready to wage war against the enemy! Season 2016 (01/31/2016)
The New Generation of Gospel...
Clip: Travis Greene, Tye Tribbett, Jonathan McReynolds and Chrisette Michele perform Intentional. . Season 2016 (01/31/2016)
Anthony Brown's 'Worthy' of Our...
Clip: Anthony Brown lets his praises overflow. Season 2016 (01/31/2016)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyWinning a Battle, Losing the War(Season 1, Episode 3) LIFE

A daredevil bicycle-messenger race leaves in its wake (and in the ER) an array of patients, including a banged-up cyclist who hits on Meredith and a brain-dead hit-and-run victim. The tragedy this man represents gets to Izzie. But who'll get his liver? One (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Mon Feb 8 4:05pm
Novocaine FLIXe

Painless, moderately funny black comedy starring Steve Martin as a dentist whose perfect world crumbles when a pill-popping drifter (Helena Bonham Carter) enters his life. The directorial debut for screenwriter David Atkins, whose dentist relatives were hi (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Mon Feb 8 6:00pm
First Sunday BET

Inept Baltimore crooks try to rob a struggling local church, only to find the collection money gone. Suspecting an inside job, they hold the choir and church officials hostage and try to unmask the thief.

I’ll Watch180 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Jim Rash, Nat Faxon
Exclusive: Jim Rash and Nat Faxon to Direct Community Episode

In a Season 3 episode of Community, Dean Craig Pelton breaks down after trying to direct an out-of-c…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Keith David
Exclusive Enlisted Clip: Sergeant Major Channels Kelly Clarkson for Performance of a Lifetime

Is Sergeant Major Cody ready for "A Moment Like This"? On Friday's new episode of Enlisted (9/8c, Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith David Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »