Keith David Celebrity Watchlist

Keith David

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Will Star in OWN Drama Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey is heading back to TV. Winfrey has signed on for a recurring role on the upcoming drama Greenleaf, which will air on her network OWN, TheWrap reports. The series is about a megachurch in Memphis run by the charismatic and manipulative B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enlisted First Look
01:42 — The cast gives a sneak peek into the new military-set family comedy about three brothers assigned to a small Florida Army base.
Enlisted Boot Camp
17:03 — The cast of ENLISTED spends 3 days at Fort Bliss in El Paso, Texas to learn more about the characters they play on the new FOX comedy. But as the cast (more…)
Greenleaf Trailer
00:21 — The new original drama series Greenleaf from award-winning writer/producer Craig Wright (Lost, Six Feet Under, Brothers and Sisters) takes viewers int (more…)
The Job Season 1
Each week, the country's best and brightest compete in front of a live studio audience, for a once in a lifetime chance to land their dream job. Narro (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 5:00pm
Law & OrderBronx Cheer(Season 11, Episode 16) SUND

The discovery of a strangled woman's body leads to a past Bronx case, in which the wrong man may have been convicted. Paz: Peter Greene. Hauser: Zach Grenier. John Robertson: Keith David. Judge: Michael Mulheren. Gibson: Rodd Partridge. Briscoe: Jerry Orb (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:10pm
Transporter 2 STARZ

An ex-Special Forces operative, now working as a chauffeur for a wealthy family, springs into action when the son of his employers is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch407 Watching
Sat Jul 30 2:15am
There's Something About Mary STARZ

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch365 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Jim Rash, Nat Faxon
Exclusive: Jim Rash and Nat Faxon to Direct Community Episode

In a Season 3 episode of Community, Dean Craig Pelton breaks down after trying to direct an out-of-c…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Keith David
Exclusive Enlisted Clip: Sergeant Major Channels Kelly Clarkson for Performance of a Lifetime

Is Sergeant Major Cody ready for "A Moment Like This"? On Friday's new episode of Enlisted (9/8c, Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith David Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »