Keith David Celebrity Watchlist

Keith David

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Will Star in OWN Drama Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey is heading back to TV. Winfrey has signed on for a recurring role on the upcoming drama Greenleaf, which will air on her network OWN, TheWrap reports. The series is about a megachurch in Memphis run by the charismatic and manipulative B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith Grey vs. Alex Karev
01:07 — Watch a classic Season 1 moment of Grey's Anatomy!
Two New Cast Members Join Community Season 6
00:57 — Yahoo and Sony have announced that Paget Brewster (Criminal Minds) and Keith David (fresh off FOX's Enlisted) have joined Season 6 of Community.
Death at a Funeral - Clip - Coffin Moved
00:55 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.
Lottery Ticket - Clip - Shopping Montage
00:59 — The story of a young man living in the projects who has to survive a three-day weekend after his opportunistic neighbors find out he's holding a winni (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:35pm
Transporter 2 STZEN

An ex-Special Forces operative, now working as a chauffeur for a wealthy family, springs into action when the son of his employers is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:05am
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London HBOEAL

In England, a teen superspy poses as a music prodigy to thwart a renegade agent's plot to take over the world with a mind-control device.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:10pm
Final Analysis MOMAX

A psychiatrist becomes involved in a torrid sex affair with the sister of one of his patients. Unfortunately, she is married to a psychotic mobster, and soon the psychiatrist finds himself caught up in murder and betrayal.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Jim Rash, Nat Faxon
Exclusive: Jim Rash and Nat Faxon to Direct Community Episode

In a Season 3 episode of Community, Dean Craig Pelton breaks down after trying to direct an out-of-c…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Keith David
Exclusive Enlisted Clip: Sergeant Major Channels Kelly Clarkson for Performance of a Lifetime

Is Sergeant Major Cody ready for "A Moment Like This"? On Friday's new episode of Enlisted (9/8c, Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keith David Williams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans