Keith David Celebrity Watchlist

Keith David

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Jim Rash, Nat Faxon
Exclusive: Jim Rash and Nat Faxon to Direct Community Episode

In a Season 3 episode of Community, Dean Craig Pelton breaks down after trying to direct an out-of-c…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Keith David
Exclusive Enlisted Clip: Sergeant Major Channels Kelly Clarkson for Performance of a Lifetime

Is Sergeant Major Cody ready for "A Moment Like This"? On Friday's new episode of Enlisted (9/8c, Fo…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 7:00pm
Transporter 2 ESQTV

An ex-Special Forces operative, now working as a chauffeur for a wealthy family, springs into action when his employer's son is kidnapped.

Sun Mar 29 1:28am
There's Something About Mary BRAVO

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
Transporter 2 ESQTV

An ex-Special Forces operative, now working as a chauffeur for a wealthy family, springs into action when his employer's son is kidnapped.