Keith David Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Y…

Jim Rash, Nat Faxon
Exclusive: Jim Rash and Nat Faxon to Direct Community Episode

In a Season 3 episode of Community, Dean Craig Pelton breaks down after trying to direct a…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
Agent Cody Banks HBO

An adolescent CIA operative (Frankie Muniz) is handpicked to thwart a world-domination plot. Hilary Duff costars in this briskly paced, teen adventure-comedy with plenty of gadgets and action. Harald Zwart directed.

Sun Mar 1 8:30am
There's Something About Mary OXYGN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
ATL MOMAX

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

Shop