Keith David Celebrity Watchlist

Keith David

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 4, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Jim Rash, Nat Faxon
Exclusive: Jim Rash and Nat Faxon to Direct Community Episode

In a Season 3 episode of Community, Dean Craig Pelton breaks down after trying to direct an out-of-c…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Keith David
Exclusive Enlisted Clip: Sergeant Major Channels Kelly Clarkson for Performance of a Lifetime

Is Sergeant Major Cody ready for "A Moment Like This"? On Friday's new episode of Enlisted (9/8c, Fo…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:25pm
ATL MOMAXe

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ho'opa'i(Season 1, Episode 21) TNT

The wife of an undercover NYPD detective (Sean Combs) is murdered and he seeks revenge against the crime lord he believes targeted his family. Meanwhile, McGarrett receives an anonymous package that contains photos from his mother's car bombing.

Sat Mar 28 7:00am
Transporter 2 ESQTV

An ex-Special Forces operative, now working as a chauffeur for a wealthy family, springs into action when his employer's son is kidnapped.