Keith Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Donovan, Nick Offerman

Burn Notice's Jeffrey Donovan Nearing Deal for Season 2 of Fargo

Now that the big roles on Season 2 of True Detective have been confirmed, it's time for the rumor mill to get rolling on another anthology series' hotly anticipated second season. The Wrap reports that Burn Notice star Jeffrey Donovan is nearing a de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madam Secretary - Russian Roulette (Preview)
00:20 — Shortly before Elizabeth is to deliver a speech at the United Nations accusing Russia for the attack on Air Force One, Henry shares information that m (more…)
Madam Secretary - In Need of a Favor
04:31 — Dmitri gathers information for Henry and finds a clever way to relay it to him under the radar.
Madam Secretary - Ousting Craig
03:02 — Elizabeth and Russell corner Craig Sterling into resigning lest he risk a public scandal.
Madam Secretary - Disproportionate Response
03:09 — After receiving intel about the cyber attack on Air Force One, President Dalton and his staff take retaliatory action against Russia.

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 8:30pm
Madam SecretaryRussian RouletteNew(Season 2, Episode 9) CBS

Elizabeth prepares to deliver a speech to the United Nations that blames Russia for the attack on Air Force One, but then Henry shares information that makes her seriously reconsider this theory.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sat Dec 5 1:30am
Cowboys & Aliens TBS

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

I’ll Watch685 Watching
Sat Dec 5 10:00am
Raising HopeAnniversary Ball(Season 4, Episode 15) FXX

A trip to a dude ranch for Burt turns out to be a disappointing experience because of a secret he's keeping from Virginia, who is convinced he's getting her an expensive gift for their 25th anniversary.

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Madam Secretary
Weekend TV: Madam Secretary Joins The Good Wife

Many observers will try to compare Elizabeth McCord, the fictional Madam Secretary (of State) winnin…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Raising Hope
Virginia’s Daddy Issue! Baby No. 2? 7 Teases for the New Season of Raising Hope

Thanks to the one-two punch of NCIS and Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Tuesday nights at 8/7c have…